Chicago Blackhawks vs Boston Bruins - Stanley Cup Playoff Odds

 
CHICAGO BLACKHAWKSBOSTON BRUINS
4-2-1 June 24, 8:00 PM | TD Garden5-5-0
 
LineTeams
PucklineChicago+-275+-278+-260+-294+-270
 Boston-1½ +230-1½ +225-1½ +210-1½ +230-1½ +230
MoneyChicago+114+115+115+110+115
 Boston-126-135-135-130-135
TotalOver4½ -1364½ -147+1204½ -150
 Under+124+1254½ -140+130
RECENT FORM
TeamRecordMoneyOff.Def.
CHI4-2-1-$1042.91.9
BOS5-5-0-$1812.62.4
TeamFavoriteUnderdogOver/UnderPuckline
CHI4-20-11-5-12-5
BOS5-40-12-7-13-7
SMART CHART
CHITEAMBOS
3.26 GOALS 3.18
2.68 GA 2.40
19.46 PP% 21.74
81.45 PK% 80.56
33.11SHOTS OFF 31.87
27.18SHOTS DEF 27.80
0.57 GOAL DIFF 0.78
BETTING TRENDS
Chicago
No trends to report
Boston
No trends to report
INJURIES
Chicago
PlayerPosDescription
Corey CrawfordGDay-to-Day (upper body)
Boston
PlayerPosDescription
Zdeno CharaDOut Indefinitely (knee)
Kevan MillerDOut Indefinitely (shoulder)
HEAD TO HEAD SUMMARY
TeamSUOUGoalsShotsPP GoalsPP%PK%
Chicago5-3-0-25-52.938.0310.779.2
Boston5-2-0-35-53.033.5520.889.3
HEAD TO HEAD DETAIL
DateDayAwayGoalsHomeGoalsHomelineOUCHI SOGBOS SOG
06/22/2013SatBOS1CHI3-146U3225
06/19/2013WedCHI6BOS5-136O4733
06/17/2013MonCHI0BOS2-125U2835
06/15/2013SatBOS2CHI1-150U3428
06/12/2013WedBOS3CHI4-153O6354
10/15/2011SatBOS3CHI2-125U2937
03/29/2011TueCHI0BOS3-128U3234
01/07/2010ThuCHI5BOS2115O3621
12/18/2009FriBOS4CHI5-175O4429
03/07/2009SatCHI3BOS5-145O3539
TEAMS LAST 5 GAMES
Chicago
DateDayOpponentScoreSULineShots ForFacedPPPKRestOpp.Goalie
06/22/2013SatBOS3 - 1W-14632250/20/02Rask
06/19/2013Wedat BOS6 - 5W12647331/43/51Rask
06/17/2013Monat BOS0 - 2L11528350/53/41Rask
06/15/2013SatBOS1 - 2L-15034280/32/22Rask
06/12/2013WedBOS4 - 3W-15363540/32/33Rask
Boston
DateDayOpponentScoreSULineShots ForFacedPPPKRestOpp.Goalie
06/22/2013Satat CHI1 - 3L13625320/02/22Crawford
06/19/2013WedCHI5 - 6L-13633472/53/41Crawford
06/17/2013MonCHI2 - 0W-12535281/45/51Crawford
06/15/2013Satat CHI2 - 1W14028340/23/32Crawford
06/12/2013Wedat CHI3 - 4L14354631/33/34Crawford
SUPERGRID
  Rank Rank
Blackhawks Overall Scoring vs Bruins Overall Defense3.312.412
Blackhawks Overall Scoring vs Bruins Overall Defense2.9152.412
Blackhawks Overall Scoring vs Bruins Overall Defense3.312.22
Blackhawks Overall Scoring vs Bruins Overall Defense2.9152.22
Blackhawks Road Scoring vs Bruins Home Defense2.3182.612
Blackhawks Road Scoring vs Bruins Home Defense3.032.612
Blackhawks Road Scoring vs Bruins Home Defense2.3181.71
Blackhawks Road Scoring vs Bruins Home Defense3.031.71
Blackhawks Road PP vs Bruins Home PK20.2983.313
Blackhawks Road PP vs Bruins Home PK22.2983.313
Blackhawks Road PP vs Bruins Home PK20.2978.618
Blackhawks Road PP vs Bruins Home PK22.2978.618
Bruins Overall Scoring vs Blackhawks Overall Defense2.6191.93
Bruins Overall Scoring vs Blackhawks Overall Defense2.6192.713
Bruins Overall Scoring vs Blackhawks Overall Defense3.231.93
Bruins Overall Scoring vs Blackhawks Overall Defense3.232.713
Bruins Home Scoring vs Blackhawks Road Defense2.0262.712
Bruins Home Scoring vs Blackhawks Road Defense2.0263.018
Bruins Home Scoring vs Blackhawks Road Defense3.262.712
Bruins Home Scoring vs Blackhawks Road Defense3.263.018
Bruins Home PP vs Blackhawks Road PK20.5883.212
Bruins Home PP vs Blackhawks Road PK20.5890.95
Bruins Home PP vs Blackhawks Road PK30.8683.212
Bruins Home PP vs Blackhawks Road PK30.8690.95
TEAM VS DIVISION OR CONFERENCE
ChicagoSUHomeAwayFavoriteUnderdogOver/Under
Overall4-2-13-0-11-2-04-20-11-5-1
vs Div2-2-01-0-01-2-02-10-10-3-1
Last 104-2-13-0-11-2-04-20-11-5-1
vs East2-0-02-0-00-0-02-00-01-1
vs West2-2-11-0-11-2-02-20-10-4-1
BostonSUHomeAwayFavoriteUnderdogOver/Under
Overall5-5-02-3-03-2-05-40-12-7-1
vs Div3-2-00-0-03-2-03-10-11-3-1
Last 105-5-02-3-03-2-05-40-12-7-1
vs East4-4-01-2-03-2-04-30-11-6-1
vs West1-1-01-1-00-0-01-10-01-1
porn porno xnxx porn xnxx xnxx xnxx porno xnxx